logo Hellfest 2020 logo Hellfest 2020
FR | EN

LEGAL NOTICE

Contact us

For any question related to the festival, please contact us at info @ hellfest.fr
You can send a press kit and presentation CD of your band at:

Hellfest Productions
Programmation
La Feuillée
85610 Clisson
France

Phone +33 (0)2 51 88 79 50

Owned by

HELLFEST PRODUCTIONS (Association Loi 1901)
Registered office : 22 avenue de la Caillerie – BP 19206 – 44190 Clisson Cedex
Mail : La Feuillée – 85 610 Cugand
VAT number – FR10 488 296 609

T. +33 (0)2 51 88 79 50

Entertainment promoter license : PLATESV-R-2021-011302 / PLATESV-R-2021-011306 / PLATESV-R-2021-011308

Hosted by

niwanet.net

Developed by


Henri Lejeune & Clément Rogier

CNIL

Hellfest website and the processing of your personnal data and information have been declared to the CNIL authority (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés).

For any request or information, please contact Hellfest Productions :

T. +33 (0)2 51 88 79 50 / info (@) hellfest.fr

Copyright

This website is the property of Hellfest Productions.

The domain names www.hellfest.fr, www.hellfestshop.com, have been registered in accordance to the AFNIC’s provisions.

This website is protected by French and International laws on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including iconographic and photographic representations.

Reproduction of all or part of this website is strictly prohibited without prior authorization of Hellfest Productions.

Reproduction of texts on paper is authorized under the following conditions:

Free distribution,

Keep the integrity of the documents (no modification or alteration of the information)

Clearly mention of the original source « Document from Hellfest Open Air website www.hellfest.fr ». Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Data Protection and Privacy

Hellfest productions considers the protection of your personal data to be extremely important. All personal data you have shared or will share with Hellfest Productions will be kept with the highest security standards. Hellfest Productions do not sale personal data to other companies.

You can find below our policy about the use and retention of your personal data.

Personal data

All the personal data collected is intended to get to know you better and will under no circumstances, be disclosed to a third party (excepting for legal requirements). According to the “French Date  Protection Act” of the 6 January 1978, amended by the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of May 23rd 2018 (“GDPR), you have the right to access your personal data, to correct incomplete or inaccurate personal information or to request erasure of your data.

You can exercise your rights by sending an email at [email protected] for subject : PERSONNAL DATA

General information on online shopping

When you place an order on our ticketing website, you provide personal information (i.e. names, first names, email address, title, country, phone numbers, postcode, city, date of birth).

Those information are safely kept by Weezevent.

Weezevent and Hellfest Productions ticketing service are the only one to have access to your information. They will not be transferred to a third party (excepting for legal requirements).

Security

Online ticketing uses https technology which encrypts all the information passing through your device and the website.

SSL certificates ensure all the pages your visiting are from our website and thus help us to prevent fraud.

Emailing Confidentiality

Regarding the email sent to Hellfest Productions, please note that:

confidentiality of correspondence is not guaranteed over the Internet network

emails are stored and processed on informatic back up for as long as is necessary for the relevant purpose

Cookies / Analytics

« Cookies » are small amount of information that passes to your computer through your web browser to keep record of your visit.

Cookies can be used to remember some of your personal preferences and help you to access and navigate on the website easily. It can also be used for statistics and analytics purposes. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can change your browser settings to disable or block such cookies.

Content embedded from other websites

Our articles can include embedded contents (i.e. videos, images, articles, …) from another website. Content embedded from a third party is using the same preferences as if you were visiting their website.

These websites can collect data about you, use cookies or tracking tools if you have a personal account linked to their website.